Seven Offers Listed

Kinghills Casino Bonuses in Australia

New players at Kinghills Casino can start with a 100% up to £475 welcome match, and the figures below show what it takes to clear it.

Claim the Match Must be 18 or older to play. Full terms apply — see site for details.
Keep Favourite
Gems Bonanza
Gems Bonanza
Pragmatic Play
Enter the Vault
Kinghills Casino Offer List

Kinghills Casino Bonus Range at a Glance

Claim Your First Conquest Bonus
125% up to £350
125% up to £350, x38, claim within 21 days
Claim Now
Is a Reload Worth Another Deposit?
55% up to £195
55% up to £195 with x31 wagering, 14 days
Claim Now
Before the Spins Expire, Not After
44 Spins
44 Spins, x38 on winnings, 9 days left
Claim Now
Weekly Cashback Credit
13% Weekly
13% weekly, valid 7 days from issue
Claim Now
Personal Offers for Regulars
Personal Offers
Personal Offers, tier reviewed every month
Claim Now
New Player Match
100% up to £475
100% up to £475 on deposit one
Claim Now
Read the Refund Fine Print
Stake back or losses refunded, on set terms
Check Current Offers
Friend Referral Reward
Reward after a friend deposits and plays
Check Current Offers
Bigger Stake, Bigger Percentage
Larger match for larger deposits, capped
Check Current Offers
Leaderboard Slot Contests
Leaderboard play, prize pool split by rank
Check Current Offers
Five Key Terms

What the Welcome Offer Asks Before and After

Use this table at the moment you decide whether the welcome offer fits your budget and your play.

The Offer

ItemFigure
Match100%
Maximum bonus£475

Time

ItemFigure
Claim window21 days

Conditions

ItemFigure
Wageringx38 on bonus
Minimum deposit£20
Four Controls Below

A Sturdier Way to Stay in Charge

This block settles that no bonus ever obliges you to keep playing, and where limits sit.

A bonus never obliges you to keep playing. Limits and help live in your account tools, and support is there around the clock. Gambling Help Online, Lifeline Australia and the BetStop National Self-Exclusion Register stand ready if play stops feeling like a game.
Cooling-off Period
A short break you set in advance, pausing play for a chosen stretch so you can step back.
Deposit Limits
A cap you set on how much you can add to your account over a chosen period.
Self-Exclusion
A firm block on your account for a set time, keeping you out of play entirely.
Numbers Checked

How Much Must You Wager on £150?

The bonus is multiplied by x38, so a £150 deposit matched at £150 means £5.700 to wager inside 21 days.

You Pay In

StepAmount
Your deposit£150

You Get

StepAmount
Bonus added£150

You Play Through

StepAmount
Wagering rate38x
Total to wager£5.700
Deadline21 days
Four Situations Worth Matching

Clear the Wagering and Keep More

When the Match Pays

  • You planned to play slots for weeks anyway
  • A larger balance buys longer sessions
  • You want one deposit to stretch further
  • You have the full 21 days free to play

When to Pay Alone

  • You only want a quick ten minute spin
  • You need to withdraw within days
  • Live table games are your only interest
Signing Up

Get the Welcome Offer Running in Five Moves

Follow the five stages and you will know exactly where your bonus stands and what comes next.

  1. 1

    Name as Printed on ID

    Registration asks for your name and birth date, so keep your identity document at hand and copy the details exactly as printed on it.

  2. 2

    Is £20 Enough to Start?

    A first deposit of at least £20 gets the welcome match moving; pay with a method you hold in your own name.

  3. 3

    Select the Bonus First

    Pick the welcome offer before you confirm the payment, because a bonus left unselected will not be added afterwards.

  4. 4

    Clearing a x38 Requirement

    Wagering runs at x38 on the bonus across 21 days, so check the counter in your account and the games that count towards it.

  5. 5

    Ready to Withdraw?

    Once the requirement is met, the balance becomes withdrawable, and a verified account pays out after the usual identity checks.

Browse Games
Seven Quick Answers

Know the Terms, Not the Guesswork

Can I keep playing on Kinghills without a bonus?
+
Yes. You are free to deposit and play with no bonus attached at all, and nothing bad happens for skipping it. That route also skips every wagering condition and deadline a bonus brings with it.
What happens when I want a promo code, do I need one?
+
You never need a promo code here, because none exists on this page or anywhere on the site. Offers switch on inside your account area once you qualify, with no code to hunt down or type.
Can I withdraw my bonus winnings?
+
Yes, once you have cleared the wagering tied to that bonus and met any verification steps. Anything still locked behind the requirement stays as bonus money until the play-through is finished.
Where does the x38 wagering on the welcome bonus come from?
+
The welcome match carries x38 wagering on the bonus amount, so a A$150 bonus asks A$5,700 of play first. Winnings from spin offers carry their own x38 requirement before they convert to cash.
Why does the welcome bonus expire after 21 days?
+
Each welcome offer holds for 21 days from registration or activation, so the clock is short. Leave it past that window and the bonus simply lapses, so plan your play inside it.
Do I need a license check before trusting Kinghills?
+
Kinghills Limited holds a Malta Gaming Authority licence, number MGA/B2C/412/2019, and has since 2019. That licence sits under Maltese regulation, not an Australian one, which matters if you are playing from Australia.
Can I claim and play a bonus on my phone?
+
Yes. The site runs in a mobile browser, so the same offers, wagering counter and expiry timer follow you onto a phone. Your account tools work there too, unchanged.
Market Reality

The Rules Wrapped Around Your Account

Read this before you join anything, because the Australian picture changes what a bonus means.

Licence

ItemWhat Applies
Regulator and licenceMalta Gaming Authority, MGA/B2C/412/2019
Minimum age18+
Casino services banProhibited for Australians, advertising banned, 2001 Act
Blocked sites1,788 blocked by ACMA as of Aug 2026
Bonus rulesNone exist, because online casino is illegal
Self-exclusion registerBetStop covers licensed wagering only, 21 Aug 2023
Wagering advertisingRestricted under the 2026 Reform Act
Social media adsBanned for illegal gambling services, 2026 Reform Act

Limits

ItemWhat Applies
Account limitsDeposit limits, session reminders, cooling-off, self-exclusion, reality checks
Verification timingAbout 58 hours before the first withdrawal

Help

ItemWhat Applies
Where to get helpGambling Help Online, Lifeline Australia, BetStop
Four Costly Slips

Small Slips, Lost Bonuses

ID Sent After the Win

Withdrawing first and verifying later stalls your payout, since the standard check takes about 58 hours once documents land. Send photo ID and proof of address up front; Add a payment card image before you play

Cash Out Too Soon

Cash-out requests land while the bonus is still locked at x38 wagering on bonus, so the whole balance can freeze until play-through finishes. Track wagering progress before you request; Leave the bonus balance until the counter clears

One Account, Then Two Closed

A second sign-up for another welcome offer breaks the one-account rule, and every linked duplicate gets closed on detection. Keep to the single account you opened; Ask live chat about offers for regulars

Watching the 21 Days Run Out

Spins and match funds are gone after 21 days, and whatever wagering is unfinished at that point simply vanishes. Play a little every few days; Check the countdown in your account